Summer 2024 15U Team Information

Division
15U

Team
Alvarez Industries

Manager
Jerry Beckley Jr.
217-304-2165

Home Field
Westville

Team Roster
Atkinson, Brody
Baxter, Jayden
Beckley, Jackson
Chambers, Roland
Giles, Christian
Klugow, Nolan
Liles, Brayden
Moore, Ryland
Peaslee, Logan
Pollock, Peyton
Roberts, Macyn
Sandlin, Hunter

Division
15U

Team
Bismarck Fire Department

Manager
Jamison Kuemmerle
217-304-1994

Home Field
Bismarck

Team Roster
Brown, Benton
Cool, Miles
Dieu, Ryker
Hamilton, Caleb
Harris, Zayne
Hayes, DJ
Kelemenic, Bryson
Klett, Emerson
Kloth, Elliott
Kuemmerle, Slayton
Marsh, Tyree
Taylor, Riley

Division
15U

Team
Bismarck Men’s Club

Manager
Trenton Spicer
217-274-4786

Home Field
Bismarck

Team Roster
Carley, Max
Coon, Myles
Dittmar, Clay
Dittmar, Tyson
Fritz, Carson
Hegg, Dalton
Schmit, Braxton
Smalley, Joseph
Spicer, Jaxon
Vasquez, Noah
Wright, Elijah
Zarate, Reed

Division
15U

Team
Dukes Farm

Manager
Shawn Starwalt
217-251-3799

Home Field
Georgetown

Team Roster
Bourbeau, Jim
Clark, Ethan
Hawley, Gabriel
Heck, Landon
Jordan, Brayden
Lanthier, Thomas
Lucas, Dylan
Meeker, Hunter
Meeker, Eli
Miles, Payton
Pickett, Joshua
Quick, Wyatt
Rogers, Casen
Schoolcraft, Camden
Starwalt, Jackson
Williams, Levi

Division
15U

Team
Iroquois Federal

Manager
Brandon Tyler
217-304-1483

Home Field
Hoopeston

Team Roster
Beasley, Li’terr
Compton, Levi
Page, Waylon
Paul, Anthony
Pickett, AJ
Tyler, Nate
Vogel, Tristan
Webber, Keaghan
Wells, Jade
Wray, Tanner

Division
15U

Team
Owens Disposal

Manager
Corey Lanter
217-799-1685

Home Field
Potomac

Team Roster
Asbury, Konner
Carley, Ryan
Childers, Trenton
Foster, Gage
Holden, Ethan
Hunt, Benjamin
Irvin, Bowdy
Lanter, Sam
Learned, Miles
Morgan, Kolton
Self, Braxton
Showalter, Rhys
Whitlow, Carson

Division
15U

Team
Quality Exteriors

Manager
Quenton Pratt
217-597-7075

Home Field
American Legion

Team Roster
Burns, Ryder
Erickson, Drake
Grady, Braden
Phillips, Isaiah
Pierce-McCoy, Owen
Pinkston, Marquan
Pratt, Keaton
Roberts, Drake
Rouse, Ashton
Stitt, Lane
Williams II, Ulexis

Division
15U

Team
Ribbe Trucking

Manager
Shawn Sliva
217-499-0256

Home Field
Westville

Team Roster
Alvarez, Damian
Appleman, Cooper
Craft, Weston
Lyons, Ryder
McCord, Elijah
Sliva, Morrison
Thompson, Ashton
Thompson, Brennan
Vance, Izeyah
Wasson, Braedyn
Wasson, Kailub
Wilson, Jayden
Wright, Carter

Division
15U

Team
Silver Brothers

Manager
Hank Mills
217-213-1399

Home Field
Hoopeston

Team Roster
Cano, Gideon
Cano, Nikoli
Chandler, Jayden
Compton, Ronnie
Gonzalez, Richie
Irons, Cayden
Mills, Hayden
Reed, Brayden
Rivera, Felix
Silver, Dillon
Silver, Jacksen

Division
15U

Team
ThyssenKrupp

Manager
Dale Hemker
217-304-4580

Home Field
American Legion

Team Roster
Anderson, Aiven
Drake, Lane
Fowler, Will
Hemker, Dane
Hurley, David
Johnson, Grady
Juarez, Alexzander
Lightcap, Travis
Montgomery, Dalton
Ocampo, Mateo
Williamson, Carter

Division
15U

Team
Watchfire

Manager
Adam Shores
217-703-5978

Home Field
American Legion

Team Roster
Butler, Braxton
Enyeart, Liam
Gnaden, Alexander
Jackson, Evan
King, Ethan
McLaughlin, Tate
McQuown, Alex
Nixon, Miles
Rhodes, Landon
Tolson, Markese
Young Jr., Tarnell

Division
15U

Team
Cahill’s

Manager
Chris Hightower
217-597-2282

Practice Times
Sun @ 10:30 am, Wed @ 5:30 pm

Team Roster
Cahill, Benny
Cahill, Nolan
Crawley, Shane
Davis, Elias
Hightower, Holden
Konieczki, Samuel
Libbra, Dominic
Smith, Mason
Thomas, Gavin

Division
15U

Team
Cahill’s

Manager
Chris Hightower
217-597-2282

Practice Times
Sun @ 10:30 am, Wed @ 5:30 pm

Team Roster
Cahill, Benny
Cahill, Nolan
Crawley, Shane
Davis, Elias
Hightower, Holden
Konieczki, Samuel
Libbra, Dominic
Smith, Mason
Thomas, Gavin

Division
15U

Team
Cahill’s

Manager
Chris Hightower
217-597-2282

Practice Times
Sun @ 10:30 am, Wed @ 5:30 pm

Team Roster
Cahill, Benny
Cahill, Nolan
Crawley, Shane
Davis, Elias
Hightower, Holden
Konieczki, Samuel
Libbra, Dominic
Smith, Mason
Thomas, Gavin